Date & Time: Jul 12, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
08246
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
7
Crew fatalities:
7
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the Tulagi harbor, killing all seven crew members.