Date & Time: Dec 6, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
Y-44
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
The floatplane crashed in unknown circumstances while on a maritime patrol mission. All five crew members were killed.