Date & Time: Sep 21, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
7247
Flight Type:
Military
Country:
Bahamas
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The seaplane registered 7247 (VP-92) crashed while landing off Stocking Island. The aircraft sunk and was lost. The fate of the crew remains unknown. Pilot R. J. Finnie.