Date & Time: Jan 9, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
08172
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1066
Country:
Morocco
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
8
Crew fatalities:
7
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff from Port-Lyautey Airport for unknown reason. Seven crewmen were killed while one was injured.