Date & Time: Jun 8, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
04404
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
10
Crew fatalities:
10
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
10
Circumstances:
The crew was involved in a maritime patrol mission over the North Atlantic Ocean, off the coast of Newfoundland. The seaplane was lost without trace.