Date & Time: May 24, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
04411
Survivors:
No
Crew on board:
8
Crew fatalities:
8
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
8
Circumstances:
The approach to Luluk Bay was completed in poor weather conditions. The seaplane hit the water surface, went out of control and sank, killing all eight crew members.