Date & Time: Jan 9, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
FP193
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
7
Crew fatalities:
7
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
In unknown circumstances, the float plane went out of control and crashed into the Lake Lough Erne, off the Boa Island, north of Enniskillen. All 7 occupants were killed.