Date & Time: Jan 26, 1947
Operator:
Registration:
P-204
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed into the sea while landing off Gilimanuk, west coast of Bali. A crew member was killed while four others were injured. The seaplane was lost.