Date & Time: Feb 23, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
05007
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Elizabeth City, killing both crew members Ensign Walter D. Huston and Arm1 J. A. Wood.