Date & Time: Aug 23, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
7255
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Crew on board:
9
Crew fatalities:
9
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
9
Circumstances:
En route, the crew encountered poor weather conditions. The aircraft went out of control and crashed in Dahlgren. All nine crew members were killed.