Date & Time: Oct 7, 1946
Operator:
Registration:
08530
Flight Type:
Training
Schedule:
Corpus Christi - Corpus Christi
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing at Corpus Christi NAS and came to rest in flames into the sea. Crew fate remains unknown.