Date & Time: Feb 5, 1949 at 0904 LT
Operator:
Registration:
HK-134
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
12
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing into the Bay of Buenaventura. Both pilots and three passengers were killed.