Date & Time: Aug 21, 1957
Operator:
Registration:
ZP-CBB
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Demonstration
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Asunción - Asunción
MSN:
1608
Country:
Paraguay
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed into the Río Paraguay in Asunción while making a demonstration flight. Two crewmen were killed while three others were rescued.