Date & Time: Jul 3, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
08294
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Australia
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
8
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the Exmouth Gulf, killing four crew members and injuring four others.