Date & Time: Jan 19, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
0479
Flight Type:
Training
Schedule:
Pensacola NAS - Pensacola NAS
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was performing a training mission over the Escambia Bay, off Pensacola NAS. For unknown reason, the seaplane landed hard and sunk. Crew fate unknown.