Date & Time: Jun 14, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
0473
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The seaplane was damaged beyond repair while landing in the Escambia Bay, off Pensacola. No casualties.