Date & Time: Jan 6, 1938
Operator:
Registration:
0159
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
58
YOM:
1937
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
7
Crew fatalities:
7
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
The float plane crashed in unknown circumstances into the Pacific Ocean some 200 miles off Point Loma, California. No trace of the aircraft nor the seven crew members was ever found.