Date & Time: Nov 3, 1948
Operator:
Registration:
59685
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Kodiak – Port Moller
MSN:
59685
YOM:
1943
Crew on board:
12
Crew fatalities:
12
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
12
Circumstances:
While on approach to Port Moller harbor, the seaplane crashed in unknown circumstances in the sea (nine miles off shore?). The wreckage was not found and all 12 occupants were presumed dead.