Date & Time: Dec 20, 1951
Operator:
Registration:
8.F.2
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Vietnam
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed on approach following an engine failure. A crew member was killed, pilot Perrault.