Date & Time: Jan 23, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
AL606
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
104
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The heavy bomber crashed for unknown reasons into the sea off Hawaii. At least one crew member was killed.
Crew:
Narce Whitaker.