Date & Time: Apr 14, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
AL631
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
129
YOM:
1941
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Damaged beyond repair following a crash landing on a beach in Buenaventura. There were no casualties.