Date & Time:
Mar 18, 1944
Type of aircraft:
Consolidated C-87 Liberator Express
Registration:
43-30575
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
55
Country:
China
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances some 48 km west of Loshan. All seven occupants were killed.