Date & Time: Mar 24, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
43-30586
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
66
Country:
Myanmar
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 8 km north of Tingkawk Sakan. Both crewmen were killed.
Crew:
1st Lt William H. Davis Jr.,
1st Lt Samuel R. Lovell.