Date & Time: Jun 14, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
43-30556
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Tezpur – Kunming
MSN:
36
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The aircraft was lost without trace (maybe in the region of Tezpur) while performing a flight from Tezpur to Kunming. No trace of the aircraft nor the crew was found.