Date & Time:
May 21, 1960
Type of aircraft:
Consolidated C-87 Liberator Express
Operator:
Boliviana de AviaciĆ³n (1960)
Registration:
CP-618
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Bolivia
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at La Paz-El Alto Airport. There were no casualties.