Date & Time: Jul 3, 1950
Operator:
Registration:
6518
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1922
YOM:
1944
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
11
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the Furo da Laura, off Guajara. Two crew members were killed while nine others were rescued. The seaplane was lost.