Date & Time: Jan 29, 1964 at 0830 LT
Operator:
Registration:
6508
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Belém - Belém
MSN:
1819
YOM:
1944
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed into the Rio Guamá off Belém while performing a local training flight. A crew member was killed.