Date & Time: Mar 25, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
A72-191
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
12
Crew fatalities:
12
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
12
Circumstances:
The crew was involved in a special paratroop mission over Indonesia. As the aircraft was never found, it is believed it crashed into the sea off Borneo.