Date & Time: Apr 16, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
42-100225
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Lae - Lae
MSN:
3374
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
11
Crew fatalities:
11
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
11
Circumstances:
The aircraft disappeared in PNG without trace. All eleven occupants were considered as deceased. The wreckage was eventually spotted in 2002.