Date & Time: May 19, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
42-110153
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
No
MSN:
3949
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
10
Crew fatalities:
10
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
10
Circumstances:
En route, the four engine aircraft was shot down by enemy fire and crashed, killing all ten crew members.
Probable cause:
Shot down by enemy action.