Date & Time: Dec 11, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
42-110093
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
No
MSN:
3889
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
11
Crew fatalities:
11
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
11
Circumstances:
The aircraft was on its way for a bombing mission over Karlsruhe. While overflying Lorraine, the four engine bomber crashed in unclear circumstances in Longuyon, killing all 11 occupants.