Date & Time: Mar 17, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
41-11759
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
255
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
In unknown circumstances, the aircraft collided on runway with a vehicle. The occupant fate remains unknown.