Date & Time: Apr 28, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
FL922
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
245
YOM:
1941
Country:
Iceland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
During the take off run, the aircraft swung, veered off runway and collided with a truck. No casualties.