Date & Time: Jul 5, 1944 at 1200 LT
Operator:
Registration:
FK224
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
60
YOM:
1941
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Overshot on landing, lost its undercarriage and came to rest into a ditch. No casualties.