Date & Time: Aug 9, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-11688
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
184
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On touchdown at McDill AFB, the aircraft veered off runway and came to rest. While the aircraft was damaged beyond repair, there was no casualties.