Date & Time: Oct 15, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
FL966
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
150
YOM:
1941
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The nose gear collapsed on landing. The aircraft skidded on runway and came to rest. There were no casualties.
Probable cause:
Nose gear collapse.