Date & Time: Jan 12, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
FK243
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Delivery
MSN:
217
YOM:
1941
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Canada. The airplane was on its way to UK to be delivered to the Royal Air Force. Crew fate unknown.