Date & Time: Jun 2, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-11669
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
165
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing on a wet runway, the airplane skidded, veered off runway and came to rest. There were no casualties.