Date & Time: Jul 4, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-1131
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
71
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing at Fort Myers Airport for unknown reasons. As there was no injury among the occupants, the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.