Date & Time: Jun 20, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-11851
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
347
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
8
Crew fatalities:
8
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
8
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Davis Monthan AFB. All eight crew members were killed.