Date & Time: Jul 12, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-11855
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
351
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After touchdown at Borinquen Airport, the aircraft went out off control, veered off runway and collided with a building, bursting into flames. There were no casualties.