Date & Time: Aug 8, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-11671
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
167
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed upon landing at Bolling AFB and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.