Date & Time: Mar 2, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
FL928
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
246
YOM:
1941
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Swerved on landing, lost its nose gear and came to rest. All crew members escaped unhurt but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.