Date & Time: Nov 24, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-11650
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Delivery
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Gander – Prestwick
MSN:
146
YOM:
1941
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
Disappeared over the North Atlantic Ocean while performing a delivery flight from the US to England via Gander and Prestwick. All five occupants were presumed dead as no trace of the aircraft nor the crew was ever found.