Date & Time:
Dec 28, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Consolidated B-24 Liberator
Registration:
41-11872
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
368
YOM:
1941
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 10 km east of the Wright-Patterson AFB. Crew fate unknown.