Date & Time: Dec 24, 1940
Registration:
LV-RAB
MSN:
02
YOM:
1929
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The seaplane crashed in unknown circumstances in the harbor of Puerto Nuevo in Buenos Aires. The occupant fate remains unknown. The aircraft sank and was lost.