Date & Time:
Mar 8, 2007 at 0653 LT
Type of aircraft:
Comp Air CA-8
Operator:
David Quinones
Registration:
N2411B
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Cali – Medellín
MSN:
S2000
Country:
Colombia
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed shortly after take off from Cali-Alfonso Bonilla Aragón Airport, bound for Medellín. Both occupants were injured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.