Date & Time: May 7, 2000 at 1859 LT
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 303 Crusader
Operator:
Registration:
D-IFKL
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Schwenningen - Rottweil
MSN:
303-00261
YOM:
1983
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing at Rottweil-Zepfenhan Airport, during the last segment, at a height of about 5-10 metres, the aircraft rolled to the left. The pilot initiated a go-around procedure when control was lost. The aircraft crashed and burned. The pilot was injured.