Date & Time:
Nov 18, 1987
Type of aircraft:
Cessna 207 Skywagon/Stationair
Registration:
AE-218
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Campo de Majo - Campo de Majo
MSN:
207-0336
YOM:
1976
Country:
Argentina
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a local training flight at Campo de Mayo AFB when the single engine airplane crashed upon landing. Both pilots were injured.