Date & Time: Nov 22, 1993
Operator:
Registration:
AE-220
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
San Miguel de Tucumán – Salta
MSN:
207-0336
YOM:
1976
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
While approaching Salta Airport, the single engine aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances near Vaqueros, about 20 km north of the airport. All four occupants were killed.